սուշի
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [suʃí]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [suʃí]
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | սուշի (suši) | սուշիներ (sušiner) | ||
| dative | սուշիի (sušii) | սուշիների (sušineri) | ||
| ablative | սուշիից (sušiicʻ) | սուշիներից (sušinericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | սուշիով (sušiov) | սուշիներով (sušinerov) | ||
| locative | սուշիում (sušium) | սուշիներում (sušinerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | սուշին (sušin) | սուշիները/սուշիներն (sušinerə/sušinern) | ||
| dative | սուշիին (sušiin) | սուշիներին (sušinerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | սուշիս (sušis) | սուշիներս (sušiners) | ||
| dative | սուշիիս (sušiis) | սուշիներիս (sušineris) | ||
| ablative | սուշիիցս (sušiicʻs) | սուշիներիցս (sušinericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | սուշիովս (sušiovs) | սուշիներովս (sušinerovs) | ||
| locative | սուշիումս (sušiums) | սուշիներումս (sušinerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | սուշիդ (sušid) | սուշիներդ (sušinerd) | ||
| dative | սուշիիդ (sušiid) | սուշիներիդ (sušinerid) | ||
| ablative | սուշիիցդ (sušiicʻd) | սուշիներիցդ (sušinericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | սուշիովդ (sušiovd) | սուշիներովդ (sušinerovd) | ||
| locative | սուշիումդ (sušiumd) | սուշիներումդ (sušinerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.