մսալից
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [məsɑlít͡sʰ]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [məsɑlít͡sʰ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | մսալից (msalicʻ) | մսալիցներ (msalicʻner) | ||
| dative | մսալիցի (msalicʻi) | մսալիցների (msalicʻneri) | ||
| ablative | մսալիցից (msalicʻicʻ) | մսալիցներից (msalicʻnericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | մսալիցով (msalicʻov) | մսալիցներով (msalicʻnerov) | ||
| locative | մսալիցում (msalicʻum) | մսալիցներում (msalicʻnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | մսալիցը/մսալիցն (msalicʻə/msalicʻn) | մսալիցները/մսալիցներն (msalicʻnerə/msalicʻnern) | ||
| dative | մսալիցին (msalicʻin) | մսալիցներին (msalicʻnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | մսալիցս (msalicʻs) | մսալիցներս (msalicʻners) | ||
| dative | մսալիցիս (msalicʻis) | մսալիցներիս (msalicʻneris) | ||
| ablative | մսալիցիցս (msalicʻicʻs) | մսալիցներիցս (msalicʻnericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | մսալիցովս (msalicʻovs) | մսալիցներովս (msalicʻnerovs) | ||
| locative | մսալիցումս (msalicʻums) | մսալիցներումս (msalicʻnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | մսալիցդ (msalicʻd) | մսալիցներդ (msalicʻnerd) | ||
| dative | մսալիցիդ (msalicʻid) | մսալիցներիդ (msalicʻnerid) | ||
| ablative | մսալիցիցդ (msalicʻicʻd) | մսալիցներիցդ (msalicʻnericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | մսալիցովդ (msalicʻovd) | մսալիցներովդ (msalicʻnerovd) | ||
| locative | մսալիցումդ (msalicʻumd) | մսալիցներումդ (msalicʻnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.