լիթիում
Armenian
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [litʰijúm], [lítʰijum]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [litʰijúm], [lítʰijum]
Audio (Eastern Armenian) (file)
Usage notes
Eastern Armenian professional circles (such as physicists) colloquially use Russian литий (litij), as most of them are Russian-educated.
Declension
i-type, inanimate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | լիթիում (litʻium) | լիթիումներ (litʻiumner) | ||
| dative | լիթիումի (litʻiumi) | լիթիումների (litʻiumneri) | ||
| ablative | լիթիումից (litʻiumicʻ) | լիթիումներից (litʻiumnericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | լիթիումով (litʻiumov) | լիթիումներով (litʻiumnerov) | ||
| locative | լիթիումում (litʻiumum) | լիթիումներում (litʻiumnerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | լիթիումը/լիթիումն (litʻiumə/litʻiumn) | լիթիումները/լիթիումներն (litʻiumnerə/litʻiumnern) | ||
| dative | լիթիումին (litʻiumin) | լիթիումներին (litʻiumnerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | լիթիումս (litʻiums) | լիթիումներս (litʻiumners) | ||
| dative | լիթիումիս (litʻiumis) | լիթիումներիս (litʻiumneris) | ||
| ablative | լիթիումիցս (litʻiumicʻs) | լիթիումներիցս (litʻiumnericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | լիթիումովս (litʻiumovs) | լիթիումներովս (litʻiumnerovs) | ||
| locative | լիթիումումս (litʻiumums) | լիթիումներումս (litʻiumnerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | լիթիումդ (litʻiumd) | լիթիումներդ (litʻiumnerd) | ||
| dative | լիթիումիդ (litʻiumid) | լիթիումներիդ (litʻiumnerid) | ||
| ablative | լիթիումիցդ (litʻiumicʻd) | լիթիումներիցդ (litʻiumnericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | լիթիումովդ (litʻiumovd) | լիթիումներովդ (litʻiumnerovd) | ||
| locative | լիթիումումդ (litʻiumumd) | լիթիումներումդ (litʻiumnerumd) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.